Love Life
2800 Woodsmere Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 Woodsmere Court
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $470,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2166 / -81.4397
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Pleasant Hill Lakes
  • Elementary School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Liberty
  • Provided by: FOWLKES REALTY CO
  • Contact: Jenaia Fowlkes
  • 407-361-2052
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Imagine waking up each morning in a serene oasis, where tranquility meets modern living. Welcome to 2800 Woodsmere Court, nestled in one of Kissimmee's most coveted neighborhoods, Pleasant Hill Lakes. This stunning four bedroom, two bathroom pool home offers a lifestyle that balances relaxation and adventure, all within moments of Disney's magic and vibrant local dining and shopping. As you approach this meticulously maintained residence, you'll be greeted by an extra long driveway, capable of accommodating multiple cars, a boat, or even your RV perfect for those who embrace the joy of adventure. The home sits on an expansive half acre lot, adorned with mature landscaping that provides both beauty and privacy, with no rear neighbors to interrupt your peaceful retreats. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed split floor plan that effortlessly flows from room to room. The heart of this home is undoubtedly its spacious kitchen, featuring wood cabinets, sleek granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Imagine gathering with loved ones in the cozy dinette or hosting dinner parties in the dedicated dining room, where memories will be made around the table. The generous living room invites you to unwind, while the four spacious bedrooms ensure everyone has their personal sanctuary. The primary suite is a true retreat, boasting an expansive en suite bathroom with a double vanity, a relaxing soaking tub, and a separate shower. A large walk in closet completes this tranquil escape, while a private, screened in porch offers a perfect spot for morning coffee or evening stargazing. Step outside to your own personal paradise. The pool and spa beckon you to dive in, whether for a refreshing swim or a leisurely soak under the sun. The pool is ideal for swimming laps, making it perfect for both relaxation and fitness. Recent updates, including a new AC and water heater(2025), roof (2018), and pool resurfacing (2022), ensure that this home is not only beautiful but also ready for you to move in and enjoy. With the convenience of included washer and dryer and a practical storage shed, your new home caters to all your needs. The low HOA and top rated schools add to the allure, making this the perfect place to settle down and enjoy life in sunny Florida. Embrace the opportunity to create your story in this enchanting home where every moment feels like a vacation. Are you ready to make it yours?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2027.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DWD Professional Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 251-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: PLEASANT HILL LAKES UNIT 9 PB 2 PG 258 LOT 8 LESS BEG AT NW COR LOT 8, S 158.27 FT, N 89 DEG E 20.79 FT, N 158.09 FT, S 89 DEG W 21.32 FT TO POB FOR RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-29-4779-0001-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Teeside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

2617 Teeside Court Reduced More Like This

Located in a quiet, peaceful cul de sac, this stunning home offers breathtaking views from the pool deck overlooking two serene ponds and the golf course. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3979 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142892
  2. Provided by ZEA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brenda Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Captains Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2631 Captains Court Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller relocatingbring your offers! Welcome to 2631 Captains Ct, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home tucked away on a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145229
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($161.20 / sqft )

230 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Luxury in Bella Vida Where Every Day Feels Like a Getaway Tucked inside the gates of the vibrant Bella Vida resort community, this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home isnt just move i

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3412 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346506
  2. Provided by BLUE CHIP INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xiao Pang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com