Love Life
951 Crystal Bay Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 951 Crystal Bay Lane
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $589,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3367
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.548 / -81.161
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Waterford Chase East Ph 02 Vil
  • Elementary School: Camelot Elem
  • Middle School: Timber Springs
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  • Contact: Florentino Beltran
  • 407-393-5901
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the highly sought after Waterford Chase area of East Orlando. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and major recent upgrades, this move in ready home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find Pergo waterproof laminate flooring throughout both the main level and upstairs, creating a seamless, modern look with long lasting durability. The interior has been freshly painted throughout, giving the home a bright and inviting feel from the moment you enter. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing upgraded granite and butcher block countertops that blend style and functionalityperfect for cooking, gathering, and hosting. The layout flows effortlessly into the main living areas, making entertaining easy and enjoyable. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering privacy and comfort with easy access and a functional layoutideal for a variety of lifestyles. Upstairs, youll find the remaining bedrooms along with a spacious loft area, perfect for a second living space, game room, media area, or home office setup. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, featuring a resurfaced pool completed just 2 years agoperfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Whether hosting or relaxing, this outdoor space is ready to impress. This beautiful home includes a newer roof replaced just 3 years ago, adding peace of mind for the next homeowner. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers the perfect combination of location, upgrades, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2931.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Camelot Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Waterford Chase HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD CHASE EAST PH 2 VILLAGE D 50/19 LOT 89
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-9006-00-890
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362681
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15461 Galbi Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$615,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15461 Galbi Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new roof! This well maintained home features spacious rooms and thoughtful design elements that create a welcoming atmosphere for comfortable dai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390418
  2. Provided by ELITE REAL ESTATE & FINANCE LLC
  3. Contact Brice Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403308
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com