Love Life
8913 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8913 Shine Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1748
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3456 / -81.6433
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: West Lucaya Village
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: COUNTPLEX LLC
  • Contact: Larissa Dutra
  • 407-807-0067
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly sought after West Lucaya Resort, this beautifully maintained, fully furnished townhome is now available for sale. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the home comes complete with major furnishings, offering a move in ready opportunity. The modern kitchen is designed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek laminated flooring, combining style and functionality. Ideally situated just 10 minutes from Walt Disney World, and close to Margaritaville Resort Orlando, Island H2O Water Park, as well as a variety of shopping and dining options, this home offers exceptional convenience to Central Floridas top attractions. Commuting is effortless with quick access to I 4, and Universal Studios Florida just a short drive away. Residents of West Lucaya Resort enjoy outstanding community amenities, including a resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, game room, Jacuzzi, playground, and business centermaking this property not only a fantastic investment but also a comfortable and enjoyable place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1694.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VISTA CAM / TINA YAMADA
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE PB 25 PGS 18-22 LOT 136
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5534-0001-1360
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9029 Rhodes Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$412,800.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

9029 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011020
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place 0, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00

8143 Coconut Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Margaritaville Resort Orlando is your little piece of paradise with private oasis, where luxury and heart pounding fun meet beautifully. Move in to this Brand New Spectacular Upgraded Fully Furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10458627
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($277.08 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143294
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Sir Kaufmann Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($288.07 / sqft )

7650 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, Fully Furnished & Income Producing! Beautiful 3BR/3BA townhome in the gated Windsor Hills Resort, just minutes from Disney and major attractions. This well maintained home features a newly r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161711
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($270.92 / sqft )

2534 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Just minutes from Central Floridas top attractions, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and local theme parks. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108572
  2. Provided by ROBINS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Robins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com