Love Life
17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401101 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1208a
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,775
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8304 / -82.8322
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Building: Redington Towers Bldg 2 Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: BAHIA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Raul Aleman
  • 407-608-5308
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly listed this 1 Bed / 1.5 Bath condo in the wonderful gated community of Redington Towers is an amazing opportunity that will not last at an affordable price. Live the beach lifestyle while enjoying stunning ocean views from sunrise to sunset. This fully furnished home offers a spacious bedroom excellent closet space and a private main bathroom. Gorgeous views can be enjoyed from the bedroom and living room and you can spend your mornings admiring the ocean from your private balcony. Every day feels like a dream in this paradise why not start today? Take a break from the ocean and enjoy a dip in the community pool while meeting your neighbors. Why leave when you are already living in paradise? This condo comes with one reserved space. A 50 dollar water and sewer fee will be collected on the 1st of each month. NOTE: The actual unit is 1208A located on the 13th floor. Take the elevator to the 13th floor and upon exiting the condo is located on the left side of the hallway. Close to fine dining shopping and entertainment. We show properties 7 days a week. Call now to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 995.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Reserved
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bahia Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-15-74025-000-1308
  • Unit Number: 1208A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 140th Avenue E W, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

200 140th Avenue E W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *welcome to the heart of madeira beach* dreamed of living close to intercoastal waters with a nearby boat access to gulf of america and beautiful local

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683298
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Monika Krolivcova, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 3, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687767
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 5, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687778
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 6, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and larger than most units in the area, this bright 1 bedroom offers a functional layout with separate living and kitchen spaces, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687780
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4775 Cove Circle 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4775 Cove Circle 202 Adult Community More Like This

**optionally furnished** move in ready with an absolutely amazing view of the intercoastal waterway! Looking for an active 55+ community with a striking picturesque view for you to relish in while you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689692
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Duhme Road 110, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4565 Duhme Road 110 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath well kept Condo close to the Beach about 15 minutes. Close to Restaurants, Stores, Library and Park. This a place that you will feel like you are on vacation. 55+ and NO PETS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Celia Moreno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16400 Gulf Boulevard 707, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,700.00 ($4.25 / sqft )

16400 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront, Turnkey Furnished unit with Amazing views of the Gulf of Mexico from the 7th Floor. Maximum 1 person occupancy. Includes all Bed linens, Cookware, TV, Queen Size Bed. Additional Storage un

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402742
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 65th Avenue N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,650.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

10032 65th Avenue N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this 2/2 in a WATERFRONT GATED Community. Highly active community with lots to do and many amenities. Fully gated secure complex with onsite guard. No need to worry about footsteps from ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Asher Walli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4550 Cove Circle 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4550 Cove Circle 507 Adult Community More Like This

Great unit on the 5th floor of the Washington Building with beautiful Intracoastal water views available for immediate Annual Lease. Located in the Sea Towers community that is a 55 Plus complex. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462558
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com