Love Life
3457 Forster Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399110 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3457 Forster Avenue
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2239
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7761 / -81.898
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Estates Of Lake Denham
  • Provided by: DOUBLE M GROUP COMPANY
  • Contact: Marcelo Moura
  • 407-777-0070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Easy to qualify!!!Welcome to the Jemison a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the charming community of Lake Denham Estates. This residence features a bright, open concept layout that creates an inviting space for both everyday living and hosting guests. At the heart of the home, youll find a generously sized kitchen complete with a spacious island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. It includes stainless steel appliances and an oversized pantry, providing both style and functionality. Step outside to a covered lanai that offers the perfect setting for outdoor relaxation or entertaining, all overlooking a large backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. Situated within the city limits of Leesburg in Lake County, Lake Denham Estates is a picturesque community that places you close to everything the area has to offer. As an added benefit, it is also a natural gas community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1645.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Brick, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Double M Group Company
  • Association Phone: 407-777-0070
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-20-24-0012-000-39200
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 88
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8096 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8096 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with all the appliances, including Washer & Dryer, Also includes a Motor Home Garage as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6217495
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107823
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Belle Terre Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,975.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5630 Belle Terre Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ living in the popular Plantation at Leesburg golf course community! Enjoy an active lifestyle with golf, 3 pools, 3 fitness centers, walking trails, clubs, events, and an on site restaurant and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109146
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Twila Largent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Spring Breeze Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

2448 Spring Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 4 beds 2 baths house in Leesburg. Located in a family friendly neighborhood. This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban tranquility. *Visit our website for online

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109962
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20846 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20846 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carlisle model located in a gated Leesburg community. Built in 2005, this inviting home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110495
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5554 Braken Fern Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,350.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5554 Braken Fern Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lots of room for growing family..washer and dryer included. There is a spcious loft for office or playroom. Neigborhood is surroned by two lakes, has a tot park, dog park and recreation areas. Loc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111063
  2. Provided by VISIONARY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Mary Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21721 King Richards Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

21721 King Richards Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Royal Highlands is an adult (55+) Pringle Resident owned community with a 24 hour manned gate. Features include updated roof and A/C system. Remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111968
  2. Provided by DAVID CHENEVERT REALTY
  3. Contact David Chenevert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3630 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the desirable Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg. Designed for comfort, functionality, and convenience, this residence features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147639
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

8053 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home ready for new memories to be created. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers you the convenience of an open floor plan with a lovely kitchen island. Split bedrooms allowing privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147825
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mayra Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2617 Athens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In fabulous Sleepy Hollow this 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Spacious kitchen with newer Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry and eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398843
  2. Provided by URBAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Corina Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com