Love Life
8836 Dunes Court 206, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6379558 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8836 Dunes Court 206
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $190,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3376 / -81.6438
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Building: Legacy Dunes Condo
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Benjamin Berry, III
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Lowest Priced 3 Bedroom unit in this community** Ideal for investors or vacation home buyersLegacy Dunes allows both Short Term and Long Term Rentals with no minimum lease period. Resort amenities include 2 POOLS, FITNESS CENTER, GAME ROOM, TENNIS & VOLLEYBALL, and walking paths. Live every day like you're on vacation in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a tranquil pool view, located in the highly sought after gated community of Legacy Dunes in Kissimmee. This spacious second floor unit offers 1,249 square feet of open living space with an open floor plan, solid surface counters, and an in unit washer and dryer. Step out onto your private balcony and enjoy serene views of the resort style pool surrounded by lush landscaping. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, a weekend getaway, or a short term rental investment, this property checks every box Legacy Dunes offers exceptional amenities including a resort style pool, tennis courts, playground, volleyball court, fitness center, BBQ grills, picnic areas, walking paths, and even a car wash and vacuum station. Located just minutes from Disney, world class dining, shopping, and entertainment, this pet friendly community (up to 50 lbs) makes it easy to enjoy the Florida lifestyle to the fullest. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradiseschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1249.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, None, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Infinity
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / JOLINE LOVE
  • Association Phone: 407.787.0133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY DUNES CONDO OR 3206/2713 BLDG 13 UNIT 206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0013-2060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$204,900.00 ($141.80 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 408 More Like This

Recently reduced!!! Fully managed turn key unit, nestled amoung the trees! Owner recently had all new flooiring installed, currently a STR with great rental history. Don't miss these last couple un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholaus Rohrbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305 Silver Palm Drive 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($202.21 / sqft )

2305 Silver Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional vacation rental and ownership opportunity in the highly desirable guard gated Wyndham Palms resort community. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condominium is ideally loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106653
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Sancho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Parkway Boulevard 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($234.79 / sqft )

3016 Parkway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and renovated apartment in the desirable community offers 2 bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an upgraded tile throughout, adding a touch of luxury to the property, The Kitchen feature new cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132981
  2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$219,500.00 ($172.97 / sqft )

3174 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Secret Lake! This lovely Condo which is best suited for someone searching for a Vacation Rental or a Home away from Home is located in the Gated Community of Secret Lake. This 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hilda Mercuro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1323 Seven Eagles Court 302, REUNION, FL 34747
$205,000.00 ($249.09 / sqft )

1323 Seven Eagles Court 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat at Reunion Resort! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located on the 3rd floor of the desirable Seven Eagles community, offering comfort, style, and a true resort

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 823 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135928
  2. Provided by TOP VILLAS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo Remak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$188,000.00 ($130.10 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Experience resort style living at its finest in this beautiful first floor condo, perfectly positioned at the front of the community for effortless access and ultimate convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact EJ Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3175 Feltrim Place 203, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$199,999.00 ($157.60 / sqft )

3175 Feltrim Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity! , motivated seller! Bring all offers!! Previous contract fell through with no fault to seller. Their loss is your gain! The interior has new paint, giving it a whole new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Salinas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Grand Palms Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,999.00 ($180.85 / sqft )

8815 Grand Palms Circle B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome To Grand Palms! This Beautifully Apartment condominium 3/2 completely furnished with TV and appliances, community pool, gazebo, Gym, parking assigned, close to I92 and I4 and close to attritio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141452
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Jose Lozada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$215,000.00 ($148.79 / sqft )

9055 Treasure Trove Lane 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Spectacular Fully Furnished Investment Apartment Income Producing & Prime Location !!! Beautifully furnished and completely equipped apartment, turnkey and ready to generate income

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145525
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8921 Legacy Court 18-308, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$220,000.00 ($239.39 / sqft )

8921 Legacy Court 18-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate turnkey investment or vacation getaway with this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the top floor of building 18 in the highly sought after Legacy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146879
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com