Love Life
3612 47th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34480
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6378776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3612 47th Terrace
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $558,499
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3653
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1512 / -82.0697
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34480
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Manor
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Tony Tate, PLLC
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Flawless Pool Home in Gated Magnolia Manorwhere space, style, and privacy come together on nearly half an acre (.49 acres).This stunning 3 bedroom + Den, 3 bath residence with a 3 car garage checks every box, starting with a BRAND NEW roof and a layout designed to live beautifully. Step inside to a light filled living room anchored by a cozy fireplaceperfect for relaxed nights in or effortless entertaining. The kitchen is equal parts chic and functional with stone countertops, a stylish backsplash, abundant cabinet and prep space, and stainless steel appliances ready for weeknight dinners or weekend hosting. A smart split bedroom design creates breathing room for everyone, while the dedicated den makes an ideal home office, studio, or flex space. Elevated finishes are found throughout: crown molding, updated fixtures, Southern Styled Colonial shutters, custom shades, and a sliding glass door with a remote control shade for on demand privacy. The inside laundry room is dialed in with built in cabinetry to keep life organized. The spacious primary suite feels like a private retreatcomplete with pool access, a walk in closet, and a spa inspired bath featuring lighted vanity mirrors, dual sinks, granite, a garden tub, and a walk in tile shower. A standout third bedroom offers a walk in closet and a private en suite bath with dual sinks plus a walk in tile shower and tuban ideal setup for extended stays or guests who appreciate their own space. Outside is the main event: a screened in pool with a relaxing hot tub, a convenient pool bath, a grilling patio made for weekend get togethers, and a cozy fire pit for crisp evenings under the stars. Lush landscaping, updated irrigation, and a fully fenced yard deliver the privacy and peace everyone wantsplus beautiful sunset views right from the backyard. Rarely does a home offer this muchgated community, generous lot, thoughtful upgrades, and a resort style outdoor setupall in one polished package. Dont let this Magnolia Manor gem slip away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2513.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Other, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 86.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management - Stephanie Mallory
  • Association Phone: 352-653-2026
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other
  • Legal Description: SEC 25 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 9 PAGE 029 MAGNOLIA MANOR BLK A LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34480 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29730-001-34
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4301 38th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
$640,000.00 ($116.36 / sqft )

4301 38th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MAKE AN OFFER!! MOTIVATED SELLER. ENDLESS POTENTIAL. CAR ENTHUSIASTS!! Spacious Ocala Home with In Law Suite, Workshops & Pool on 2.5 Acres! Discover this unique property close to everything Ocala. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: OM694458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Christie Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9475 35th Court, OCALA, FL 34480
$625,000.00 ($76.08 / sqft )

9475 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Versatile 6,700+ Sq. Ft. Mixed Use Building Prime Location! Endless possibilities await in this multi purpose property offering over 6,700 sq. ft. of space with excellent visi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8215 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: OM697004
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2151 59th Street, OCALA, FL 34480
$649,900.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

2151 59th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Southeast Ocala gem has it space, style, new roof and upgrades galore! Nestled on over an acre, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage and bonus movie room offer

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: OM703624
  2. Provided by EVM TOTAL REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Ernest Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5073 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
$543,000.00 ($146.92 / sqft )

5073 39th Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

More Home. Lower Payment. Year One on Us. Summerton South | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | + Acre | SE Ocala Priced to allow you to make it your own, this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720821
  2. Provided by NEWMARK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Jennifer Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5364 39th Loop, OCALA, FL 34480
$639,900.00 ($164.97 / sqft )

5364 39th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous custom home built by irvin construction is being sold turnkey!!! This beautiful "finley hill" model custom home starts with amazing curb appeal, large windows, rocking chair front porch, gran

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3879 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724135
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Niehans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4615 35th Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$524,499.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

4615 35th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4/3 in The Magnolias with a stunning saltwater pool, waterfall, and screened cageyour own private retreat. Inside, enjoy high end Quoizel lighting, soft light colored cabinetry wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724431
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jenni Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4518 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34480
$554,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

4518 33rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in an exclusive gated community beneath the shady trees of Magnolia Grove on Ocalas desirable southeast side, this home offers the space, comfort, and peace of mind todays buyers are looki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395385
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Darin Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com