Love Life
1215 Shallcross Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32828
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6364960 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1215 Shallcross Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2513
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5403 / -81.1529
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32828
  • Subdivision: Spring Isle
  • Elementary School: Timber Lakes
  • Middle School: Timber Springs
  • High School: Timber Creek
  • Provided by: CHAMBERLAIN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sandra Ruiz
  • 407-542-3033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market!!! Previously tom. Looking for brightness, peacefulness, privacy and water view to call home? This is it! In addition to be a corner unit, it sits on the guard gated community of spring isle in east orlando. The home also offers a blend of comfort, funcionality and style just minutes from avalon parks town center. A very special feature of two master suites, one upstairs and the other downstairs is ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Enjoy water views from the upstairs den, office or study which also includes its own bathroom... High ceilings welcome you, and a kitchen with 42 inch cabinets and crown molding, a breakfast bar and a fairly new stainless steel refrigerator. A convenient half bath is nearby too. Other recent renovations include a new roof and exterior paint (2021) covered by the hoa. Washer and dryer were purchased in approx. 2023. This home also features a two car garage and the opportunity to add a screened in patio extension beyond the slab (community approved). Spring isle offers resort style amenities with low hoa fees of only $243 a month, which cover the roof, exterior paint and lawn upkeep, making this a low maintenance home. Community amenities include a fully equipped fitness center, a sparkling pool, playground, and a dog park. Residents enjoy access to top rated local schools and a well managed hoa in a peaceful, family friendly environment. Centrally located near shopping centers, the university of central florida, valencia college east campus, downtown orlando, and offers easy access to major roadways including 408, 417, and 528 for a convenient commute in any direction. What are you waiting for? Your new oasis awaits you...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: PULTE
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2059.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Timber Creek High
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Timber Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SHANNON GORULSKI
  • Association Phone: 407-281-6656
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPRING ISLE UNIT 1 61/131 LOT 167
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-22-32-7895-01-670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1005 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($183.91 / sqft )

1005 Spring Palms Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED!!! EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY IN AVALON PARK!!! Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 modern home located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park! Offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131646
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathali Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2453 Formax Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($168.39 / sqft )

2453 Formax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, this home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2167 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143789
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16543 Cedar Crest Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$389,900.00 ($187.27 / sqft )

16543 Cedar Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained corner lot two story townhome located in the highly desirable Avalon Park community with LOW PROPERTY TAXES

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348608
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 866 Spring Palms Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$416,500.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

866 Spring Palms Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully spacious townhome just moments from downtown Avalon Park, with shopping and dining right at your doorstep. This stunning home features an attached garage and a well designed layout ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357770
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Maribel Ramos, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Flowing Tide Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$349,000.00 ($196.95 / sqft )

1283 Flowing Tide Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

TENANTS HAVE MOVED OUT AND HOUSE IS VACANT FOR SHOWING AND NEW OWNERS! Welcome to 1283 Flowing Tide, a beautifully maintained 2019 built townhouse located in a sought after gated community. This mov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362144
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Leonardo Dias Gomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13942 Dove Wing Court, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$364,900.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

13942 Dove Wing Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Avalon Lakes townhome offers the perfect blend of affordability, low maintenance living, and long term value, making it an exceptional opportunity for first time buyers and investors ali

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375206
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Yadira Bello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1336 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$339,000.00 ($172.87 / sqft )

1336 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest price per square feet! Step into comfort and space in this beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome located in the sought after Avalon Lakes community. Offering 1,961 square feet, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375318
  2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Lam, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Falling Star Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$359,000.00 ($164.91 / sqft )

1321 Falling Star Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home sits in Avalons vibrant community. The open floor plan is spacious, with the kitchen overlooking the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376604
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandi Tropf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 762 Terrace Spring Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$392,000.00 ($170.44 / sqft )

762 Terrace Spring Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully appointed corner unit home in the highly desirable gated community of Woodland Terrace! Built by Toll Brothers, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385793
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13020 Auburn Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$384,000.00 ($175.50 / sqft )

13020 Auburn Cove Lane More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 townhome offering the ultimate blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living! Located in the downtown area of the highly desired Avalon Par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387853
  2. Provided by KARICK PRICE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Colleen Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com