Love Life
1001 16th Court, FORT PIERCE, FL 34950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6358124 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 16th Court
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4586 / -80.3413
  • County: SAINT LUCIE
  • City: FORT PIERCE
  • Zipcode: 34950
  • Subdivision: Highland Park Sub
  • Provided by: FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  • Contact: Jose Miguel Arreaza
  • 954-374-9534
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in Fort Pierce, this charming property presents a great investment opportunity. Currently rented, with a cooperative tenantmaking the transition smooth and terms easy to negotiate. The home features 2 comfortable bedrooms, 1 fully remodeled bathroom, and a spacious, beautifully maintained backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for investors seeking immediate income with flexibility for future plans. A smart buy with both present cash flow and long term potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND PARK S/D BLK 3 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34950 - Fort Pierce
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 24-04-514-0003-0005
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: MEDIUM DEN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1709 22nd Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$175,000.00 ($97.44 / sqft )

1709 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this diamond in the rough. Investor special or a handyman. The interior needs to be updated but has great bones. Over sized corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023752
  2. Provided by Home Advantage
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Captains Walk 18d, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$179,900.00 ($97.24 / sqft )

1433 Captains Walk 18d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to your immaculate CBS Villa which has had the kitchen wall removed to create an open and modern concept. Many upgrades include updated kitchen cabinets, countertops, stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123517
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Golfview Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$215,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

2024 Golfview Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks! This property is mid remodel with construction started but not completedperfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to add value. Building materials will convey with the s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160219
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Mariners Cove, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$212,000.00 ($94.39 / sqft )

1701 Mariners Cove Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this beautifully updated corner unit, 2Bedroom,2Bathroom 1 car garage with an added room for office space. Quartz kithen countertops and island. Black Stainless Steel Appliances, hidden mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 22nd Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$165,000.00 ($98.39 / sqft )

521 22nd Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock the potential of this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located at 521 N 22nd Street in Fort Pierce. Built in 1959 and offering approximately 1,400+ square feet of living space, this prope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012603
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1707 Mariners Cove, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$209,900.00 ($100.77 / sqft )

1707 Mariners Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 buyers credit towards upgrades or rate buy down. Rare opportunity to own a lakeview villa with a 1 car garage in the desirable Villages of Longwood. This move in ready home offers an open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016075
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A, Fort Pierce, FL 34950
$199,900.00 ($127.49 / sqft )

1603 Laurel Leaf Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa combines modern style with ultimate convenience. Fully updated kitchen for the home chef. Spacious Master features a large walk in closet, updated bathroom and privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016221
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com