Love Life
2954 Sadina Street 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347345 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2954 Sadina Street 104
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $1,315
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 228
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.336 / -81.4829
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Kyngs Point
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Jobe Peterson
  • 407-792-5900
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Place Awaits at Kyngs Point Apartments! Welcome home to Kyngs Point, where comfort and modern living come together. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two and a half bath apartment offers spacious, thoughtfully designed living with all inclusive utilitiesperfect for those seeking convenience and style in Kissimmee. All Inclusive Living: Forget the hassle of multiple billsyour rent includes electric, water, trash, recycling, cable, and high speed Wi Fi for one simple monthly rate. Modern Finishes & Features: Full Kitchen: Enjoy cooking in a sleek, fully equipped kitchen featuring brand new appliances, stylish countertops, and plenty of cabinet space. Open Living & Dining: A bright and welcoming space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. In Unit All In One Washer & Dryer: Experience the ultimate conveniencelaundry days made easy. Comfort Details: Window blinds for privacy, ceiling fans throughout, and upgraded flooring add a polished touch. Perfect Location: Nestled in the heart of Kissimmee, Kyngs Point offers easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment while providing a quiet and inviting community to call home. Don't miss your chance to experience all inclusive, hassle free living at Kyngs Point Apartments. Contact us today to schedule a tourthis could be your new home! PLEASE NOTE: The application fee is non refundable. All individuals aged 18 and older who will reside in the apartment must apply. Listing Real Estate Management conducts full screenings including credit, eviction, background, employment, and rental history. Applicants with credit scores below 550, previous evictions, or poor rental history are advised not to apply. All tenants are automatically enrolled in our Tenant Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 855.00
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3107-0001-0010
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 215
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2719 Poinciana Boulevard 182, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2719 Poinciana Boulevard 182 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO Great Location. Condo short distance to Hwy 192. All Appliances included. Tenant must get their own P.O. Box from UPS or POST OFFICE. Please access link for a tour. https://youtu.be/jPR0oHNbdp8

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139955
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5113 Palmetto Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,400.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

5113 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move!!! No deposit, no background check, no aplication... All utilities bill are included in your monthly rent (electricity, water and wi fi) location! Location! Location!!! Excellent stud

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116262
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jose Vivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2777 Poinciana Boulevard 225a, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,385.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

2777 Poinciana Boulevard 225a Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE Apartment, Furnished, 1 bed/1 bath. Jacuzzi Tub, Laminate & Carpet. 2nd floor walk up. See pictures and Video. Renters must add $200 for Electric, water, and basic cable. High speed inter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1111 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144051
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Rochelle Avenue 1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,550.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

2302 Rochelle Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Studio Apartment with Private Entrance Kissimmee. The unit features an open concept layout that combines the living area, dining space, and kitchen into one well designed and comforta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147386
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Daiana Garcia Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2954 Sadina Street 103, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,335.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

2954 Sadina Street 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your place awaits at kyngs point apartments! Welcome home to kyngs point, where comfort and modern living come together. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two and a half bath apartment offers sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.63 acres
  1. MLSID: O6350806
  2. Provided by THE LISTING REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jobe Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2035 Royal Bay Boulevard 46, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2035 Royal Bay Boulevard 46 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 condo ideally located near major attractions. Enjoy a community with a heated pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and picnic area. Interior features include laminate flooring throughout, va

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375651
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3999 Ambrose Avenue B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,450.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3999 Ambrose Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this charming one bedroom apartment in the highly sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. This well maintained unit feels like new and features an open concept living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376351
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4385 Pebbles Throw Drive B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,400.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4385 Pebbles Throw Drive B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Don't miss out on this charming one bedroom apartment in the highly sought after Storey Creek community in Kissimmee. This well maintained unit feels like new and features an open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398205
  2. Provided by MANAGER PROP
  3. Contact Tiago Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5295 Images Circle 201, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,195.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

5295 Images Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Limited Time Offer! Sign a lease by June 1, 2026, and receive off your second months rent! Prime Kissimmee Location Water Included! Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo featuring a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398550
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Bluff Oak Loop 1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4500 Bluff Oak Loop 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this private 1 bedroom, 1 bath annex for rent in Kissimmee! This well maintained unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for a single occupant or couple seeking privacy an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399195
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Stefany De Faria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com