Love Life
9008 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6341857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9008 Shine Drive
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1694
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 241
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3451 / -81.6462
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: West Lucaya Village
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: KARDOSH REALTY
  • Contact: Frederico Hexsel
  • 407-499-4466
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No carpet throughout the home!! Bathrooms renovated in april 2026. A/c (2025). Fully furnished & move in ready! Discover this magical 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home on shine dr in west lucaya village, perfectly positioned just 10 miles from magic kingdom and conveniently located directly across from the clubhouse and leisure facilities! This exceptional property comes completely furnished and features enchanting disney and harry potter themed bedrooms that will captivate guests and family alike. Zoned for short term rental this property is legally approved for vacation rentals, making it an excellent income producing investment opportunity! Enjoy beautiful, easy to maintain flooring perfect for florida living and vacation rental operations. Located in west lucaya village on the highly desirable us 192 corridor in kissimmee, this home provides unbeatable convenience to all central florida attractions while being nestled in a resort style community. The hoa fee of $575 includes high speed internet and cable tv. Resort style amenities include a stunning clubhouse with sparkling pool, fully equipped fitness center, and playground perfect for family entertainment and enhancing rental guest experience. Exceptional short term rental opportunity the magical themed rooms, prime disney area location, and resort amenities make this property ideal for generating strong rental income. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this turnkey gem offers immediate enjoyment and proven income potential. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of the magic schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1694.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 575.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vista Cam - Penny Walker
  • Association Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST LUCAYA VILLAGE PB 25 PGS 18-22 LOT 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-5534-0001-0400
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8143 Coconut Place 0, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00

8143 Coconut Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Margaritaville Resort Orlando is your little piece of paradise with private oasis, where luxury and heart pounding fun meet beautifully. Move in to this Brand New Spectacular Upgraded Fully Furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10458627
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 White Orchid Road 3053, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$302,800.00 ($255.96 / sqft )

3053 White Orchid Road 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shops. 2 story townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($277.08 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143294
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com