Love Life
6260 18th Avenue 826, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10545370 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6260 18th Avenue 826
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33334
  • Subdivision: Georgian Court Apts North
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This great second floor apartment is located in the desirable excellent LOCATION, the Imperial Point neighborhood, also minutes to the beach. Conveniently just minutes away from Publix, restaurants ,entertainment and all essential services.This bright unit is ready to move in, with nice furniture .Desirable unit in a well maintained quiet community.Community pool, clubhouse, BBQ area, shuffleboard courts, picnic areas and more!1 Assigned parking space plus guest spots as well.3 month RENTAL With a quick HOA approval
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: GEORGIAN COURT APTS NORTH CO-OP UNIT 826
  • Parcel Number: 494212NS0420
  • Unit Number: 826
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Hot Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 601 29th Drive 7, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,800.00 ($0.17 / sqft )

601 29th Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit ready for immediate move in in desirable Wilton Manors. This well maintained unit offers a fast and easy approval process, making it perfect for tenants looking to move quic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 10824 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000535
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 18th Avenue 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,650.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

5630 18th Avenue 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 518 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018520
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 29th Drive 17, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,850.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

607 29th Drive 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in Wilton Manors. Fast approval processmove in quickly! First month and security deposit only for qualified tenants. Conveniently located near shopping centers and resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 14254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023710
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 684 37th Street 3, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,700.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

684 37th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, Fully Updated 1 Bedroom Apartment Move In Ready! This beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment offers modern living with all the upgrades you've been looking for. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2737 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538893
  2. Provided by Atrium Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 46th Court 2, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,995.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

780 46th Court 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look & Lease Specialtour the property and sign a lease agreement within 24 hours to have your application fee reimbursed. A simple way to save when you're ready to move fast! Welcome to this stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013129
  2. Provided by Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 34th Court B, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$2,000.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

565 34th Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JUNE 1ST Downtown Oakland Park next door Wilton Manors walk to Funky Buddha modern 2bed white cabinets marble counters stainless appliances stove refrigerator microwave dishwasher washer dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018655
  2. Provided by Realty Connection Of S.Fla.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 29th Drive 38, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,850.00 ($0.13 / sqft )

607 29th Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor unit located in the heart of Wilton Manors. Features tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. Great location close to dining, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 14254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019198
  2. Provided by Cohen Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 33rd Street B, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1652 33rd Street B More Like This

Completely remodeled and move in ready, this one bedroom one bathroom home offers modern finishes and privacy throughout and within a mile of Wilton Drive and 200 yards from Federal Hwy. Features incl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026180
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com