Love Life
1662 Ocean Lane 259, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10543327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1662 Ocean Lane 259
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $1,150,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33316
  • Subdivision: The Oceanage
  • Building: The Oceanage
  • Provided by: Whitaker Realty, PA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THE OCEANAGE. 2nd Floor Corner unit. Exclusive BEACHFRONT Community in Southeast Fort Lauderdale. Premier location of the Harbor Beach neighborhood. Highly desired 2nd floor corner unit. 2 BEDROOM / 2 BATH Condo in private 24/7 guard gated community directly on the beach. 800 PRIVATE BEACH, 10+ acre community between Lago Mar Resort and Harbor Beach Marriot. Oceanfront pool & clubhouse. Beach cabanas. Boat slips available for rent on Lake Mayan with ocean access. Short Term (3 Month Minimum) and Long Term Rentals allowed. Condo, Financing allowed, Leasing allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4124
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: THE OCEANAGE CONDO UNIT 259 BLDG XIII PER CDO BK/PG: 5237/240
  • Parcel Number: 504213AG1160
  • Unit Number: 259
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 Ocean Lane 1001, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,175,000.00 ($585.16 / sqft )

2200 Ocean Lane 1001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready & Bring Offers! A great opportunity to own this totally remodeled, light & bright N.W. corner unit at Point of Americas II. Panoramic views of Fort Lauderdale Beach, Ocean and surroundin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10472000
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,279,000.00

101 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional southwest corner residence at the iconic Beach Club offering panoramic ocean, Intracoastal, and city views from sunrise to sunset. Just under 2,000 SF with soaring 12 ceilings, oversized b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551877
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,350,000.00 ($952.05 / sqft )

545 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pictures cant do justice to these views! Discover the ultimate serene luxury in this southeast corner penthouse oasis, just two blocks from vibrant Las Olas Blvd on Fort Lauderdale Beach. This boutiqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556801
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 101-102, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,199,000.00 ($399.27 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 101-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury coastal living at Point of Americas I in this rare, spacious residence at 2100 South Ocean Lanefeaturing the largest floor plan in the building with just over 3,000 sq. ft. and 10 ft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143969
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Ocean Drive 810, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,180,000.00 ($445.28 / sqft )

2000 Ocean Drive 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

When you walk into this oceanfront eighth floor corner unit with southeast exposure you will see amazing ocean views with Port Everglades inlet in the foreground where you will see cruise ships past b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168820
  2. Provided by Boca Real Estators
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 906, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,299,000.00 ($663.43 / sqft )

100 Birch Road 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this rare and highly desirable SW corner 3BR, 2.5BA residence w/ stunning views of the Intracoastal, Las Olas Marina, ocean & city skyline. A direct elevator from garage opens to a bright, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002593
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Ocean Drive 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,349,000.00 ($753.63 / sqft )

1800 Ocean Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

A MUST SEE! Every box checked in this tastefully renovated and extra large elevated townhouse with PRIVATE DOCKAGE in Harbor Beach! Vaulted ceilings and a wall of windows showcase scenic views of Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009895
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 2508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,350,000.00 ($698.04 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 2508 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE w/10 ft ceilings & breathtaking Ocean, Inlet & Coastal Views Stretching to Miami! Situated in Harbor Beach, this exceptional residence is offered fully furnished w/ three 80 " tvs & designer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014442
  2. Provided by Lago Mar Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Ocean Lane 1202, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,295,000.00 ($689.20 / sqft )

2100 Ocean Lane 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Motivated Seller who will pay 6 months of HOA fees at Closing! Experience luxury resort style living at the prestigious Point of Americas. Beautifully renovated, spacious 2 bed/2 bath southeast corn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020711
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Birch Road 1004, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$1,125,000.00 ($581.70 / sqft )

100 Birch Road 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach, Las Olas Blvd, and the new Las Olas Marina, it's a dream coastal location. This spacious 2 bedroom + oversized Den (easily a 3rd bedroom), 2.5 bath home boasts floor to ceiling windows, floodin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021578
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com